Staff

The Monte-Carlo Ballet Company

THE MONTE-CARLO BALLET COMPANY


Choreographer-director

Jean-Christophe MAILLOT

Company Dancers - Artists

Ksenia ABBAZOVA - Portia Soleil ADAMS - Chelsea ADOMAITIS - Victoria ANANYAN - April BALL - Anjara BALLESTEROS - Marianna BARABAS - Taisha BARTON-ROWLEDGE - Lou BEYNE - Anna BLACKWELL - Anissa BRULEY - Debora DI GIOVANNI - Candela EBBESEN - Mimoza KOIKE - Elena MARZANO - Ekaterina PETINA - Marketa POSPÌSILOVÀ - Gaëlle RIOU - Katrin SCHRADER - Anne-Laure SEILLAN - Kaori TAJIMA - Alessandra TOGNOLONI - Hannah WILCOX

Jaeyong AN - Cristian ASSIS - Jaat BENOOT - Edgar CASTILLO - Daniele DELVECCHIO - Asier EDESO - Michael GRÜNECKER - Koen HAVENITH - Artjom MAKSAKOV - Francesco MARIOTTINI - Zino MERCKX - Roger NEVES - Alexis OLIVEIRA - George OLIVEIRA - Alvaro PRIETO - Lennart RADTKE - Adam REIST - Francesco RESCH - Alessio SCOGNAMIGLIO - Benjamin STONE - Simone TRIBUNA - Matèj URBAN

 

General Administrator: Jean-Marc GENESTIE
Financial Director: Carole LAUGIER

Principal Ballet Master: Bernice COPPIETERS
Ballet Masters: Giovanna LORENZONI - Asier URIAGEREKA - Gaëtan MORLOTTI
Musical Sound Manager: James KENNEDY
Pianists: Imelda HAMILTON CARTWRIGHT – Patricia KRAWCZYNSKA
Personal Care / Osteopathy / Pilates:  Ying HONG DENG - Peter LEWTON-BRAIN

Secretary to the Choreographer-Director: Muriel CORRADI-GARIBALDI
Production Secretary: Maryam GHORBANIFAR
Logistics Manager: Brigitte SARAMITTO
Chief Accountant: Maurice GOZZELLINO
Accountant: Fatima BOUBGUIRA

Auditions Manager: Kathy PLAISTOWE
Ballet Artists Manager: Patrick VEREECKEN
Educational Activities Manager: Dominique DREYFUS
Planning Coordination Manager: Ljiljana LAMBELET
Store Manager: Chris ROELANDT
Administrative Assistant / Reception: Florence ROY
Building Maintenance Manager: Raphaël MASCARIN
Head Cook: Valentin SAMZUN
Assistant Cook: Jonathan BOSSIER

Touring Manager: Didier LAMBELET
Touring Administrator: Muriel LONCLE
Programming Manager for Guest Companies: Josu ZABALA

Director of Communication: Isabelle RICARD
Photographer: Alice BLANGERO
Public Relations: Christine DEMOUSSIS
Press Relations Manager: Jessica PINAL
Publications and Graphic Manager: Geoffroy STAQUET
Media Plan Manager: Fabiana TREZEGUET
Public Relations, Partners and Protocol Manager: Patrick WANTE

Technical General Manager: Annabelle FAVIER SALMON
Lighting Manager - Stage Crew Manager Touring : Samuel THERY
Lighting Technicians: Jean Philippe GEYER - Clémence MELLIER
Stage Crew Manager Monaco: Stéphane GUALDE
Stage Manager: Cyril VAISSE
Build Crew Manager: Gregory SOTTIMANO
Production Manager: Peggy SEMERIA
Video/Multimedia Manager: Gregory SEBBANE

Costume Department Manager: Jean-Michel LAINÉ
Costume Department Assistant to the Manager: Paula VELOSO
Costume Technician: Félicia COGH 
Wardrobe Manager: Alain PIERIMARCHI
Wardrobe Dresser: Carole MORELLI 

 

The Princess Grace Academy

THE PRINCESS GRACE ACADEMY


Artistic Director

Luca MASALA

Director’s Assistant and head teacher

Michel RAHN

Teachers

Olivier LUCEA
Gioia MASALA
Carole PASTOREL
Thierry SETTE
Roland VOGEL

Main pianist and responsible of the music department: Massimiliano GRECO
Piano Accompanist: Kayoko MAIE - Antonio PUNTILLO

Artistic Assistant: Céline MOLLICA
Administrative Secretary: Marianne HUMBERT
High School Education Advisor and French Teacher: Valérie PROJETTI
Boardingschool Housemistresses and Kitchen Managers: Sylvie CHÉREAU - Ilenia SCARELLA - Guislaine ZAFATI
Supervisor: Francesca DOLCI 

Caretaker and Maintenance Agent: Florent BATAILLE