Staff

The Monte-Carlo Ballet Company

THE COMPANY
Les Ballets de Monte-Carlo

Choreographer-director

Jean-Christophe MAILLOT

Company Dancers - Artists

Ksenia ABBAZOVA - Portia Soleil ADAMS - Chelsea ADOMAITIS - Victoria ANANYAN - Marianna BARABAS - Taisha BARTON-ROWLEDGE - Lou BEYNE - Anna BLACKWELL - Emilee BLAKE - Anissa BRULEY - Candela EBBESEN - Juliette KLEIN - Emma KNOWLSON - Mimoza KOIKE - Ashley KRAUHAUS - Isabelle MAIA - Ekaterina MAMRENKO - Elena MARZANO - Kathryn MCDONALD - Ekaterina PETINA - Gaëlle RIOU - Katrin SCHRADER - Laura TISSERAND - Alessandra TOGNOLONI - Lydia WELLINGTON

Jaeyong AN - Jaat BENOOT - Luca BERGAMASCHI - Ige CORNELIS - Daniele DELVECCHIO - Michele ESPOSITO - Michael GRÜNECKER - Koen HAVENITH - Alexandre JOAQUIM - Artjom MAKSAKOV - Riccardo MAMBELLI - Kizuki MATSUYAMA - Zino MERCKX - Roger NEVES - Cristian OLIVERI - Alvaro PRIETO - Kozam RADOUANT - Lennart RADTKE - Francesco RESCH - Alessio SCOGNAMIGLIO - Lukas SIMONETTO - Jérôme TISSERAND - Simone TRIBUNA - Christian TWORZYANSKI - Matèj URBAN

Artistic team

Principal ballet master: Bernice COPPIETERS
Ballet masters: Giovanna LORENZONI - Asier URIAGEREKA - Gaëtan MORLOTTI
Ballet artists manager: Patrick VEREECKEN
Musical sound manager: James KENNEDY
Pianists: Imelda HAMILTON CARTWRIGHT – Patricia KRAWCZYNSKA
Auditions manager: Kathy PLAISTOWE

Administration - Management

General administrator: Jean-Marc GENESTIE
Financial director: Carole LAUGIER
Programming manager for guest companies: Josu ZABALA

Administration

Secretary to the Choreographer-Director: Francesca DOLCI
Production secretary: Maryam GHORBANIFAR
Logistic and administrative secretary: Arielle NATCHEYAN
Chief accountant: Maurice GOZZELLINO
Accountants: Fatima BOUBGUIRA - Corinne BETTELLI
Store Manager: Chris ROELANDT
Administrative Assistant / Reception: Florence ROY
Building maintenance manager: Raphaël MASCARIN
Head cook: Valentin SAMZUN
Cook assistants: Diogo LOPES DE SOUSA - Guy CAVARERO

Health and Performance Team

Responsible for the Health Team: Peter LEWTON-BRAIN
Personal Care:  Ying HONG DENG
Physiotherapist: Clémence TOURNEUR

External specialists - IM2S: Dr Jean-Christophe ROUBAUD, sports doctor and Pierre BALLERIO, osteopath

Tours

Touring Manager: Didier LAMBELET
Touring Administrator: Muriel LONCLE

Communication

Publications and Graphic Manager: Geoffroy STAQUET
Media Plan Manager: Fabiana TREZEGUET
Public Relations, Partners and Protocol Manager: Patrick WANTE
Planning Coordination Manager: Ljiljana LAMBELET
Press Relations Manager: Jessica PINAL
Photographer: Alice BLANGERO

Education

Educational activities manager: Dominique DREYFUS
Choreographer of educational actions: Asier EDESO

Technical

Technical general manager: Annabelle FAVIER SALMON
Lighting manager - Technical tour manager : Samuel THERY
Lighting technicians: Jean Philippe GEYER - Pascal FELMANN
Video/Multimedia manager: Gregory SEBBANE
Stage crew manager Monaco: Xavier YERLES
Stage manager: Cyril VAISSE
Build crew manager: Gregory SOTTIMANO
Prop master: Julien REBOURS
Production manager: Peggy SEMERIA
Costume department manager: Jean-Michel LAINÉ
Costume technician: Félicia COGH 
Wardrobe manager: Alain PIERIMARCHI
Wardrobe Dresser: Carole MORELLI 
Make-up artist: Anjara BALLESTEROS

 

The Princess Grace Academy

THE ACADEMY
L'Académie Princesse Grace

Artistic Director

Luca MASALA

Teachers

Lisa JONES
Carsten JUNG
Olivier LUCEA
Gioia MASALA
Thierry SETTE
Roland VOGEL

Ballet master in charge of the repertoire of Jean-Christophe Maillot at the Academy: Georges OLIVEIRA
Main pianist and responsible of the music department: Massimiliano GRECO
Piano accompanists: Kayoko MAIE - Antonio PUNTILLO

School administration and supervision

Artistic secretariat: Céline MOLLICA
Administrative Secretary: Marianne HUMBERT
Educational coordination manager & French teacher: Valérie PROJETTI
Boarding Supervisor: Ilenia SCARELLA
Boarding mistresses / Master and kitchen managers: Giulia PRATICO - Marie Cécile SICARD - Elisa PALOMBELLA
Custodian and maintenance technician: Florent BATAILLE

Body Care

Physical trainer: Diego GONCALVES 
Osteopathy: Peter LEWTON-BRAIN

External specialist - Sports doctor: Dr. Philippe AFRIAT